Rechercher
Filters
Image sur 1. Frontend
  • Bag 1.0 Front Components

 

  • 1 x U2000 front shock tower.
  • 1 x U2008 front differential mounting right.
  • 1 x U2007 front differential mounting left.
  • 1 x U2009 differential pinion gear carrier F/R
  • 1 x U2010 front topplate
  • 1 x U2001 front upper wishbone carrier
  • 2 x U2004 front upper wishbone L/R
  • 2 x U2003 front Lower wishbone L/R
  • 2 x U2002 lower wishbone carrier.
  • 2 x U2005 front downstop L/R.
  • 1 x U2011 front chassis brace.

 

 

  • Bag 1.1 Fasteners and slide bearings front.

 

  • 8 x M4 x 16 mm VK
  • 6 x M4 x 12 mm VK
  • 1 x M5 x 16 mmVK
  • 6 x M4 x 18 mm CK
  • 2 x M4 x 12 mm CK
  • 1 x M5 x 10 mmCK
  • 8 x Retaining washer 5mm
  • 2 x adjusting screw M5 x 30
  • 2 x self-locking nut M5
  • 12 x U2030 Slide bearing 6  x 7 x 10 mm
  • 4 x U2006 Insert upper wishbone eccentric
  • 1 x U7012 Body front pin.
  • 2 x U2020 Lower wishbone pin
  • 2 x U2021 Upper wishbone pin
  • 8 x U2031 Distance clip 3mm

    Assembly bag 1.0 en 1.1

  1. Take the left and right differential mounting U2008 U2007 and place the U2009 differential pinion gear carrier F / R between them , fix it using M4 x 16 mm UK . 

  2. Take the front shock tower U2000 and place it in front of the differential mountings , screw it with M4x16 mm UK



  3. Take the downstops U2005 and screw on the left and right sides of the differential mounting with M4 x 12 mm UK .



  4. Take the two lower wishbones U2002 and press the slide bearings 6  x 7 x 10 mm U2030 in the holes on the side with the recesses


     
  5. Mount the upper and lower wishbone carriers on the differential mountings .



  6. Take the front topplate U2010 and the upper wishbone carrier U2001, Insert the wishbone carrier in the recess of the topplate and mount it with M4 x 12 mm CK .

  7. Take the Body front pin U7012 and mount it on the front topplate with M5 x 10 mm CK.

  8. Take the Inserts upper wishbone eccentric U2006 and press it with the collar toward the wishbone carrier the 6mm hole upward

  9. Take the  front upper wishbone L/R U2004 and press the Slide bearings 6  x 7 x 10mm from the outside to the inside U2030 and put the adjusting screw with the self locking nut M5 x 30 in the upper wishbone.

  10. Mount the front upper wishbone L/R U2004 and mount with the Upper wishbone pins U2021, lock the wishbone pins with the Shaft lock washer 5mm on both sides.

  11. Place the U2031 Distance clips 3mm to fill the space between the wishbone and the wishbone carrier 2 clips in front and 2 clips at the backside of the wishbone.

  12. Take the U2003 front Lower wishbone L/R and pres the Slide bearing 6  x 7 x 10mm from the inside to the outside.

  13. Mount these with the lower wishbone pins U2020,  lock the wishbone pins with the Shaft lock washer 5mm on both sides.
  14. Take the U2011 front chassis brace and mount it with M5 x 16 VK
  • Bag 1.0 Front Components

 

  • 1 x U2000 front shock tower.
  • 1 x U2008 front differential mounting right.
  • 1 x U2007 front differential mounting left.
  • 1 x U2009 differential pinion gear carrier F/R
  • 1 x U2010 front topplate
  • 1 x U2001 front upper wishbone carrier
  • 2 x U2004 front upper wishbone L/R
  • 2 x U2003 front Lower wishbone L/R
  • 2 x U2002 lower wishbone carrier.
  • 2 x U2005 front downstop L/R.
  • 1 x U2011 front chassis brace.

 

 

  • Bag 1.1 Fasteners and slide bearings front.

 

  • 8 x M4 x 16 mm VK
  • 6 x M4 x 12 mm VK
  • 1 x M5 x 16 mmVK
  • 6 x M4 x 18 mm CK
  • 2 x M4 x 12 mm CK
  • 1 x M5 x 10 mmCK
  • 8 x Retaining washer 5mm
  • 2 x adjusting screw M5 x 30
  • 2 x self-locking nut M5
  • 12 x U2030 Slide bearing 6  x 7 x 10 mm
  • 4 x U2006 Insert upper wishbone eccentric
  • 1 x U7012 Body front pin.
  • 2 x U2020 Lower wishbone pin
  • 2 x U2021 Upper wishbone pin
  • 8 x U2031 Distance clip 3mm

    Assembly bag 1.0 en 1.1

  1. Take the left and right differential mounting U2008 U2007 and place the U2009 differential pinion gear carrier F / R between them , fix it using M4 x 16 mm UK . 

  2. Take the front shock tower U2000 and place it in front of the differential mountings , screw it with M4x16 mm UK



  3. Take the downstops U2005 and screw on the left and right sides of the differential mounting with M4 x 12 mm UK .



  4. Take the two lower wishbones U2002 and press the slide bearings 6  x 7 x 10 mm U2030 in the holes on the side with the recesses


     
  5. Mount the upper and lower wishbone carriers on the differential mountings .



  6. Take the front topplate U2010 and the upper wishbone carrier U2001, Insert the wishbone carrier in the recess of the topplate and mount it with M4 x 12 mm CK .

  7. Take the Body front pin U7012 and mount it on the front topplate with M5 x 10 mm CK.

  8. Take the Inserts upper wishbone eccentric U2006 and press it with the collar toward the wishbone carrier the 6mm hole upward

  9. Take the  front upper wishbone L/R U2004 and press the Slide bearings 6  x 7 x 10mm from the outside to the inside U2030 and put the adjusting screw with the self locking nut M5 x 30 in the upper wishbone.

  10. Mount the front upper wishbone L/R U2004 and mount with the Upper wishbone pins U2021, lock the wishbone pins with the Shaft lock washer 5mm on both sides.

  11. Place the U2031 Distance clips 3mm to fill the space between the wishbone and the wishbone carrier 2 clips in front and 2 clips at the backside of the wishbone.

  12. Take the U2003 front Lower wishbone L/R and pres the Slide bearing 6  x 7 x 10mm from the inside to the outside.

  13. Mount these with the lower wishbone pins U2020,  lock the wishbone pins with the Shaft lock washer 5mm on both sides.
  14. Take the U2011 front chassis brace and mount it with M5 x 16 VK
Entrez votre propre avis
  • Mauvais
  • Excellent