Rechercher
Filters
Image sur 3. Servosaver and Steering system
  • Bag 3.0 Parts servosaver and steering rods.

 

  • 1 x U3007 Servosaver part plastic
  • 2 x U3000 Servosaver axle
  • 1 x U3001 Servosaver part left
  • 1 x U3002 Servosaver part right
  • 1 x U3003 Servosaver connecting plate
  • 1 x U3008 Servosaver spring
  • 2 x U3015 Steering rod
  • 2 x U3004 Steering rod end 45 deg.
  • 4 x U3006 Steering rod end square
  • 2 x U3005 Steering rod connector
  • 2 x U3023 Adjusting collar

 

  • Bag 3.1 Fasteners servosaver and steering rods.

 

  • 4 x U3020 Bearing servosaver axle
  • 4 x U3021 Bearing servosaver connection plate
  • 2 x U3013 Bolt servosaver connecting plate
  • 2 x U3012 Bolt servosaver
  • 4 x U3011 Bolt steering rod connector
  • 2 x U3010 Bolt steering lever
  • 2 x Washer 8 x 14 x 0.3mm
  • 4 x Retaining washer 7mm
  • 2 x M4 x 5 mm adjusting bolt
  • 20 x U3025 Slide bearing 5 mm - steering rod end / brake shaft
  • 2 x Flat nut 6mm
  • 2 x M 3 x 3 mm adjusting bolt
  • 8 x U3009 Bumpsteerclips
  • 6 x shim 10 x 5 x 1 mm

  

  • Assembly bags 3.0 en 3.1

      1. Take U3000 Servosaver axle and Servosaver part right U3002.
      2. Mount a Shaft lock washer 7mm at the bottomside off Servosaver axle U3000 and slide Servosaver part right U3002 over the Servosaver axle
      3. Lock the axle with a M4 x 5 mm adjusting bolt at the right side.
      4. Take U3000 Servosaver axle and Servosaver part left U3001 and moutn a Shaft lock washer 7mm at the top side of Servosaver axle U3000
      5. Now slide the following parts over the Servosaver axle U3000in the following order:
          1. Shaft lock washer 7mm
          2. Washer 8 x 14 x 0.3mm
          3. U3008 Servosaver spring
          4. Washer 8 x 14 x 0.3mm
          5. U3007 Servosaver part plastic
          6. U3001 Servosaver part left         
          7. Shaft lock washer 7mm
          8. Now press all together and mount a Retaining washer 7mm at the bottom side of Servosaver axle U3000.
          9. Lock Servosaverpart left U3001 with a M4 x 5 mm adjusting bolt on the left side.
      6. Take the Servosaver connecting plate U3003 and place 4 U3021 Bearing servosaver connection plate. (One bearing on both sides)
      7. Take the assembled parts and connect them with U3003 Servosaver connecting plate.
      8. Use U3011 Bolt servosaver connecting plate.
    1. Take U3005 Steering rod connector and mount the U3025 Slide bearing, one slide bearing on both sides of the hole.
    2. Take U3006 Steering rod end square and mount U3025 Slide bearing.
    3. Take U3015 Steering rod and put a Flat nut M6 on.
    4. Mount the other side of the steering rod in U3006 Steering rod end square and lock it with a shaft lock washer 4 mm.
    5. Now assemble the steering rods as on the foto below with U3011 Bolt steering rod connector.
    6. Mouint the complete steering rod at the steering lever with U3010 Bolt steering lever.
  • Bag 3.0 Parts servosaver and steering rods.

 

  • 1 x U3007 Servosaver part plastic
  • 2 x U3000 Servosaver axle
  • 1 x U3001 Servosaver part left
  • 1 x U3002 Servosaver part right
  • 1 x U3003 Servosaver connecting plate
  • 1 x U3008 Servosaver spring
  • 2 x U3015 Steering rod
  • 2 x U3004 Steering rod end 45 deg.
  • 4 x U3006 Steering rod end square
  • 2 x U3005 Steering rod connector
  • 2 x U3023 Adjusting collar

 

  • Bag 3.1 Fasteners servosaver and steering rods.

 

  • 4 x U3020 Bearing servosaver axle
  • 4 x U3021 Bearing servosaver connection plate
  • 2 x U3013 Bolt servosaver connecting plate
  • 2 x U3012 Bolt servosaver
  • 4 x U3011 Bolt steering rod connector
  • 2 x U3010 Bolt steering lever
  • 2 x Washer 8 x 14 x 0.3mm
  • 4 x Retaining washer 7mm
  • 2 x M4 x 5 mm adjusting bolt
  • 20 x U3025 Slide bearing 5 mm - steering rod end / brake shaft
  • 2 x Flat nut 6mm
  • 2 x M 3 x 3 mm adjusting bolt
  • 8 x U3009 Bumpsteerclips
  • 6 x shim 10 x 5 x 1 mm

  

  • Assembly bags 3.0 en 3.1

      1. Take U3000 Servosaver axle and Servosaver part right U3002.
      2. Mount a Shaft lock washer 7mm at the bottomside off Servosaver axle U3000 and slide Servosaver part right U3002 over the Servosaver axle
      3. Lock the axle with a M4 x 5 mm adjusting bolt at the right side.
      4. Take U3000 Servosaver axle and Servosaver part left U3001 and moutn a Shaft lock washer 7mm at the top side of Servosaver axle U3000
      5. Now slide the following parts over the Servosaver axle U3000in the following order:
          1. Shaft lock washer 7mm
          2. Washer 8 x 14 x 0.3mm
          3. U3008 Servosaver spring
          4. Washer 8 x 14 x 0.3mm
          5. U3007 Servosaver part plastic
          6. U3001 Servosaver part left         
          7. Shaft lock washer 7mm
          8. Now press all together and mount a Retaining washer 7mm at the bottom side of Servosaver axle U3000.
          9. Lock Servosaverpart left U3001 with a M4 x 5 mm adjusting bolt on the left side.
      6. Take the Servosaver connecting plate U3003 and place 4 U3021 Bearing servosaver connection plate. (One bearing on both sides)
      7. Take the assembled parts and connect them with U3003 Servosaver connecting plate.
      8. Use U3011 Bolt servosaver connecting plate.
    1. Take U3005 Steering rod connector and mount the U3025 Slide bearing, one slide bearing on both sides of the hole.
    2. Take U3006 Steering rod end square and mount U3025 Slide bearing.
    3. Take U3015 Steering rod and put a Flat nut M6 on.
    4. Mount the other side of the steering rod in U3006 Steering rod end square and lock it with a shaft lock washer 4 mm.
    5. Now assemble the steering rods as on the foto below with U3011 Bolt steering rod connector.
    6. Mouint the complete steering rod at the steering lever with U3010 Bolt steering lever.
Entrez votre propre avis
  • Mauvais
  • Excellent