Rechercher
Filters
Image sur 4. Engine, clutch and drivetrain
  • Bag 4.0 Parts engine- clutch and drivetrain.

  • 1 x U5007 Clutch bell
  • 1 x U5002 Engine plate
  • 3 x U5003 Long distange bushing
  • 1 x U5005 Clutch bel carrier
  • 3 x U5004 Short distange bushing
  • 1 x U5006 Drive plate insert
  • 1 x U5000 Large drive plate
  • 1 x U5001 Diffmount B
  • 1 x U5009 Pinion gear 19t
  • 1 x U5132 Differential/clutch bell bearing
  • 1 x U5134 Clutch bell bearing small

 

  • Bag 4.1 Fasteners engine- clutch and drivetrain.

  • 8 x M5 x 16 mm VK
  • 1 x Retaining washer 10 mm
  • 3 x M5 x 35 mm CK
  • 2 x M5 x 10 mm CK
  • 5 x Washer 5 mm
  • 5 x Borgring 5 mm

 

 

  • Bag 4.2 Brake parts

 

  • 2 x U5023 Brake disc
  • 4 x U5022 Brake pad
  • 2 x U5020 Brake carrier
  • 4 x U5021 Brake carrier distange bushing
  • 2 x U5024 Brake shaft
  • 4 x U3025 Slide bearing 5 mm - steering rod end / brake shaft
  • 4 x M4 x 25 mm CK
  • 2 x M3 x 5 mm adjusting bolt
  • 4 x M8 x 8 mm adjusting bolt
  • 4 x Retaining washer 4 mm
  • 4 x M3 x 8 mm CK
  • 4 x Flat nut M3

  

  • Assembly bags 4.0 en 4.1

 

      1. Take the U5002 Engine plate and the U5003 Long distance bushing screw them together M5 x 16 mm VK.
      2. Take the U5005 Clutch bel carrier and mount the U5132 Differential/clutch bell bearing.
      3. Put the U5007 Clutch bell in the U5005 Clutch bel carrier lock the clutch bell with Retaining washer 10 mm.
      4. Lay the clutch bell carier on the engine plate and mount the U5004 Short distance bushing.
      5. Slide the U5009 Pinion gear 19t on the clutch bell.
      6. Mount the U5000 Large drive plate and fasten with M5 x 35 mm CK and Washer 5 mm.
      7. Take the U5006 Drive plate insert and push U5134 Clutch bell bearing small in it.
      8. Mount the Drive plate insert on the U5007 Large drive plate with

 

      • Assembly 4.2 brake parts.

 

      1. Take the U3025 Slide bearing 5 mm - steering rod end / brake shaft and push them in the holes for the brake axle off U5000 Large drive plate and U5001 Diffmount B.
      2. Mount the U5024 Brake shaft from the top side in the U5000 Large drive plate and U5001 Diffmount B and mount Shaft lock washer 4 mm on top of the axles (the closed side off the brake axle)
      3. Now mount the retaining washer 4 mm from the bottom side.
      4. Take the M3 x 8 mm CK and mount the flat M3 nut.
      5. Turn the M3 x 8 mm CK bolt with nut at the side of the brake shaft.
      6. Take the U5025  brake levers and mount them on the U5024  brakeshafts
      7. Take the U5020 Brake carrier and screw M8 x 8 mm adjusting bolt in it. ( the flat side off the M8 x 8 mm adjusting bolt towards the flat side off the U5020 Brake carrier.
      8. Take the U5022  brake pad, U5021  brake carrier distance bushing and mount them on the U5001  diffmount and U5002  engine plate.
  • Bag 4.0 Parts engine- clutch and drivetrain.

  • 1 x U5007 Clutch bell
  • 1 x U5002 Engine plate
  • 3 x U5003 Long distange bushing
  • 1 x U5005 Clutch bel carrier
  • 3 x U5004 Short distange bushing
  • 1 x U5006 Drive plate insert
  • 1 x U5000 Large drive plate
  • 1 x U5001 Diffmount B
  • 1 x U5009 Pinion gear 19t
  • 1 x U5132 Differential/clutch bell bearing
  • 1 x U5134 Clutch bell bearing small

 

  • Bag 4.1 Fasteners engine- clutch and drivetrain.

  • 8 x M5 x 16 mm VK
  • 1 x Retaining washer 10 mm
  • 3 x M5 x 35 mm CK
  • 2 x M5 x 10 mm CK
  • 5 x Washer 5 mm
  • 5 x Borgring 5 mm

 

 

  • Bag 4.2 Brake parts

 

  • 2 x U5023 Brake disc
  • 4 x U5022 Brake pad
  • 2 x U5020 Brake carrier
  • 4 x U5021 Brake carrier distange bushing
  • 2 x U5024 Brake shaft
  • 4 x U3025 Slide bearing 5 mm - steering rod end / brake shaft
  • 4 x M4 x 25 mm CK
  • 2 x M3 x 5 mm adjusting bolt
  • 4 x M8 x 8 mm adjusting bolt
  • 4 x Retaining washer 4 mm
  • 4 x M3 x 8 mm CK
  • 4 x Flat nut M3

  

  • Assembly bags 4.0 en 4.1

 

      1. Take the U5002 Engine plate and the U5003 Long distance bushing screw them together M5 x 16 mm VK.
      2. Take the U5005 Clutch bel carrier and mount the U5132 Differential/clutch bell bearing.
      3. Put the U5007 Clutch bell in the U5005 Clutch bel carrier lock the clutch bell with Retaining washer 10 mm.
      4. Lay the clutch bell carier on the engine plate and mount the U5004 Short distance bushing.
      5. Slide the U5009 Pinion gear 19t on the clutch bell.
      6. Mount the U5000 Large drive plate and fasten with M5 x 35 mm CK and Washer 5 mm.
      7. Take the U5006 Drive plate insert and push U5134 Clutch bell bearing small in it.
      8. Mount the Drive plate insert on the U5007 Large drive plate with

 

      • Assembly 4.2 brake parts.

 

      1. Take the U3025 Slide bearing 5 mm - steering rod end / brake shaft and push them in the holes for the brake axle off U5000 Large drive plate and U5001 Diffmount B.
      2. Mount the U5024 Brake shaft from the top side in the U5000 Large drive plate and U5001 Diffmount B and mount Shaft lock washer 4 mm on top of the axles (the closed side off the brake axle)
      3. Now mount the retaining washer 4 mm from the bottom side.
      4. Take the M3 x 8 mm CK and mount the flat M3 nut.
      5. Turn the M3 x 8 mm CK bolt with nut at the side of the brake shaft.
      6. Take the U5025  brake levers and mount them on the U5024  brakeshafts
      7. Take the U5020 Brake carrier and screw M8 x 8 mm adjusting bolt in it. ( the flat side off the M8 x 8 mm adjusting bolt towards the flat side off the U5020 Brake carrier.
      8. Take the U5022  brake pad, U5021  brake carrier distance bushing and mount them on the U5001  diffmount and U5002  engine plate.
Entrez votre propre avis
  • Mauvais
  • Excellent