Rechercher
Filters
Image sur 5. Rear
  • Bag 5.0 Parts backside

 

  • 2 x U6007 Wishbone rear L/R
  • 2 x U6006 Rear upright L/R
  • 1 x U6004 Diffmount left
  • 1 x U6003 Diffmount right
  • 1 x U2009 differential pinion gear carrier F/R
  • 1 x U6005 Shock tower rear
  • 1 x U6002 Upper wishbone carrier rear
  • 1 x U6000 Rear wishbone carrier front side
  • 1 x U6001 Rear wishbone carrier rear side
  • 2 x U7010 Wing mount
  • 1 x U7011 Wing mount distance bushing
  • 2 x U6012 Upper wishbone L/R
  • 4 x U6013 Balljoint plastic
  • 4 x U6014 Steel ball
  • 4 x U6019 Distance bushing 4mm

 

  • Bag 5.1 Fasteners and slide bearings backside.

 

  • 14 x M4 x 16 mm VK.
  • 4 x M5 x 16 mm VK.
  • 4 x U6020 Eccentric insert rear lower wishbone carier
  • 6 x M4 x 18 mm CK
  • 4 x M5 x 30 mm CK
  • 2 x M5 x 25 mm CK
  • 4 x U7021 Alloy mounting washer
  • 12 x U2030 Slide bearing 6  x 7 x 10 mm
  • 4 x Self locking nut M 5
  • 2 x Adjusting bolt M 5 x 20 mm
  • 2 x U6011 Wishbone pin outside
  • 2 x U6010 Wishbone pin inside
  • 4 x Retaining washer 5
  • 2 x 61804 2RS wheel bearing big
  • 2 x 61901 2RS wheel bearing small

 

 

 

  • Assembly bags 5.0 en 5.1

 

  • Take the U6004 left and U6003 right differential carrier and put U2009 differential pinion gear carrier F/R between them, Fasten it with M4 x 16 mm VK.
  • Take the U6005 Shock tower rear and mount it on the backside off the differential carriers. Fasten it with M4 x 16 mm VK.
  • Take U6000 Rear wishbone carrier front side and press U6020 Excentric insert rear lower wishbone carier in it as on the image below.
  • Take U6007 Wishbone rear L/R and press U2030 Slide bearing 6  x 7 x 10 mm in it. Mount the M5 x 20 mm adjusting bolt (downtravel limitter), put selflocking nut M5 on top of it.
  • Take the U6006 Rear upright L/R and press U2030 Slide bearing 6  x 7 x 10 mm in it.
  • Mount Wishbone rear L/R en Rear upright L/R with U6011 Wishbone pin outside and lock it with Retaining washer 5.
  • Mount Wishbone rear L/R with U6010 Wishbone pin inside.
  • In the pictures below the Wishbones are fitted incorrectly adjusting bolt (downtravel limitter) should face the front of the car .
  • Take U6013  balljoint plastic, U6014  steel bal and U6012  upper wishbone. Press the steel ball in the balljoint and screw one on both sides of the wishbone.
  • Take U6002  upper wishbone carrier and mount it with M4 x ??.
  • Mount the upper wishbones
  • Hier tekst voor spoilerhouders
  • Bag 5.0 Parts backside

 

  • 2 x U6007 Wishbone rear L/R
  • 2 x U6006 Rear upright L/R
  • 1 x U6004 Diffmount left
  • 1 x U6003 Diffmount right
  • 1 x U2009 differential pinion gear carrier F/R
  • 1 x U6005 Shock tower rear
  • 1 x U6002 Upper wishbone carrier rear
  • 1 x U6000 Rear wishbone carrier front side
  • 1 x U6001 Rear wishbone carrier rear side
  • 2 x U7010 Wing mount
  • 1 x U7011 Wing mount distance bushing
  • 2 x U6012 Upper wishbone L/R
  • 4 x U6013 Balljoint plastic
  • 4 x U6014 Steel ball
  • 4 x U6019 Distance bushing 4mm

 

  • Bag 5.1 Fasteners and slide bearings backside.

 

  • 14 x M4 x 16 mm VK.
  • 4 x M5 x 16 mm VK.
  • 4 x U6020 Eccentric insert rear lower wishbone carier
  • 6 x M4 x 18 mm CK
  • 4 x M5 x 30 mm CK
  • 2 x M5 x 25 mm CK
  • 4 x U7021 Alloy mounting washer
  • 12 x U2030 Slide bearing 6  x 7 x 10 mm
  • 4 x Self locking nut M 5
  • 2 x Adjusting bolt M 5 x 20 mm
  • 2 x U6011 Wishbone pin outside
  • 2 x U6010 Wishbone pin inside
  • 4 x Retaining washer 5
  • 2 x 61804 2RS wheel bearing big
  • 2 x 61901 2RS wheel bearing small

 

 

 

  • Assembly bags 5.0 en 5.1

 

  • Take the U6004 left and U6003 right differential carrier and put U2009 differential pinion gear carrier F/R between them, Fasten it with M4 x 16 mm VK.
  • Take the U6005 Shock tower rear and mount it on the backside off the differential carriers. Fasten it with M4 x 16 mm VK.
  • Take U6000 Rear wishbone carrier front side and press U6020 Excentric insert rear lower wishbone carier in it as on the image below.
  • Take U6007 Wishbone rear L/R and press U2030 Slide bearing 6  x 7 x 10 mm in it. Mount the M5 x 20 mm adjusting bolt (downtravel limitter), put selflocking nut M5 on top of it.
  • Take the U6006 Rear upright L/R and press U2030 Slide bearing 6  x 7 x 10 mm in it.
  • Mount Wishbone rear L/R en Rear upright L/R with U6011 Wishbone pin outside and lock it with Retaining washer 5.
  • Mount Wishbone rear L/R with U6010 Wishbone pin inside.
  • In the pictures below the Wishbones are fitted incorrectly adjusting bolt (downtravel limitter) should face the front of the car .
  • Take U6013  balljoint plastic, U6014  steel bal and U6012  upper wishbone. Press the steel ball in the balljoint and screw one on both sides of the wishbone.
  • Take U6002  upper wishbone carrier and mount it with M4 x ??.
  • Mount the upper wishbones
  • Hier tekst voor spoilerhouders
Entrez votre propre avis
  • Mauvais
  • Excellent