Rechercher
Filters
Image sur 8. Servo, battery and receiverbox
  • Bag 8.0 Servo, battery and receiver

 

  • 1 x U4000 Steering servo plate 2x small servo
  • 2 x U4005 Throttle brake servo mount
  • 3 x U4010 Steering servo plate carrier small servo
  • 1 x U4012 Battery mounting strip
  • 1 x U4013 Battery mount A
  • 1 x U4014 Battery mount B
  • 2 x U4030 Battery tray mounting plastic
  • 2 x U4020 Steering servo rod M4
  • 4 x U4021 Steering servo balljoint M4-3
  • 1 x U4027 Receiver box
  • 1 x U4024 Antenna support
  • 2 x M4 x 16mm VK
  • 3 x M4 x 10mm CK
  • 7 x M4 x 12mm VK
  • 4 x M4 x 6mm CK
  • 8 x M3 x 16mm CK
  • 2 x M3 x 20mm CK
  • 10 x M3 x 12mm CK
  • 18 x M3 Locking nut
  • 4 x M4 nut
  • 5 x U7020 body clip
  • 2 x M4 x 12mm CK

 

  • Assembly bag 8.0 Servo, battery and receiver

  1. Take the U4027  receiver box with fastening materials and mount it on the right frontside of the chassis.
  2. Take the U4000 steering servo plate 2x small servo and mount the servo’s.
  3. Mount the 3 U4010 steering servo plate carriers small servo on the U4000  steering servo plate 2x small servo. Mount the complete servoplate on the left frontside of the chassis.
  4. Take the 2 U4005 throttle brake servo mounts and mount the servo’s in it. Mount the whole on the rightside of the car next to the drive unit.
  5. To operate the throttle/brake a right-angled servo lever is needed. These are available in 23, 24 and 25 teeth versions.
  6. Take the U4020  steering servo rod M4, M4 nuts and U4021 steering servo balljoint and mount them.
  7. Mount the completee steering rod with M3 x 20mm CK bolts on the plastic servosaver.
  8. Please note there is 12mm space between the head of the bolt and the upper deck for the operation of the servo saver.
  • Bag 8.0 Servo, battery and receiver

 

  • 1 x U4000 Steering servo plate 2x small servo
  • 2 x U4005 Throttle brake servo mount
  • 3 x U4010 Steering servo plate carrier small servo
  • 1 x U4012 Battery mounting strip
  • 1 x U4013 Battery mount A
  • 1 x U4014 Battery mount B
  • 2 x U4030 Battery tray mounting plastic
  • 2 x U4020 Steering servo rod M4
  • 4 x U4021 Steering servo balljoint M4-3
  • 1 x U4027 Receiver box
  • 1 x U4024 Antenna support
  • 2 x M4 x 16mm VK
  • 3 x M4 x 10mm CK
  • 7 x M4 x 12mm VK
  • 4 x M4 x 6mm CK
  • 8 x M3 x 16mm CK
  • 2 x M3 x 20mm CK
  • 10 x M3 x 12mm CK
  • 18 x M3 Locking nut
  • 4 x M4 nut
  • 5 x U7020 body clip
  • 2 x M4 x 12mm CK

 

  • Assembly bag 8.0 Servo, battery and receiver

  1. Take the U4027  receiver box with fastening materials and mount it on the right frontside of the chassis.
  2. Take the U4000 steering servo plate 2x small servo and mount the servo’s.
  3. Mount the 3 U4010 steering servo plate carriers small servo on the U4000  steering servo plate 2x small servo. Mount the complete servoplate on the left frontside of the chassis.
  4. Take the 2 U4005 throttle brake servo mounts and mount the servo’s in it. Mount the whole on the rightside of the car next to the drive unit.
  5. To operate the throttle/brake a right-angled servo lever is needed. These are available in 23, 24 and 25 teeth versions.
  6. Take the U4020  steering servo rod M4, M4 nuts and U4021 steering servo balljoint and mount them.
  7. Mount the completee steering rod with M3 x 20mm CK bolts on the plastic servosaver.
  8. Please note there is 12mm space between the head of the bolt and the upper deck for the operation of the servo saver.
Entrez votre propre avis
  • Mauvais
  • Excellent