Rechercher
Filters
Image sur 9. Shock absorbers
  • Bag 9.0 Shock absorbers

 

  • 4x U8000 Shock absorber end cap
  • 4x U8001 Volume compensation cap
  • 2 x U8002 Shock absorber housing rear
  • 2 x U8003 Shock absorber housing front
  • 4 x U8004 Adjusting ring
  • 4 x U8005 Oil seal end cap
  • 4 x U8006 Shock spring disc
  • 4 x U8007 Rod end
  • 2 x U8009 Piston without holes 2pc.
  • 2 x U8010 Shock absorber rod rear
  • 4 x U8011 Shock mounting bolt
  • 2 x U8012 Shock absorber rod front
  • 4 x U8013 Volume compensation rubber
  • 4 x U8019 Slide bearing white
  • 4 x U8020 Oil seal
  • 4 x U8021 Dirt scraper
  • 4 x U8022 O-Ring adjustment ring
  • 4 x U8023 O-Ring volume compensation cap
  • 2 x U8031 Shock spring front hard
  • 2 x U8032 Shock spring rear soft
  • 2 x U8034 Shock spring front short
  • 2 x U8035 Shock spring rear short
  • 4 x U8040 Shock spring connector
  • 4 x U2030 Slide bearing
  • 4 x Locking nut M3
  • 8 x Ring 3mm

 

  • Assembly bag 9.0 shock absorbers.

 

  1. Take the U8007 rod ends and the U8010 shock absorber rod rear / U8012 shock absorber rod front and mount the rod ends.
  2. Take the shock rod and slide the following parts on it (During assembly use a little shock oil):
    1. U8005 Oil seal end cap
    2. U8021 Dirt scraper
    3. U8019 Slide bearing white
    4. U8020 Oil seal 
  3. Take the U8002 shock absorber housing rear / U8003 shock absorber housing front and mount the shock rod with parts.
  4. Take the U8009 piston without holes and drill 2 x ??mm for the frontside and 2 x ??mm holes for the backside.
  5. Mount the pistons on the rod in the following order:
    1. Ring 3mm
    2. U8009 Piston
    3. Ring 3mm
    4. Locking nut M3
  6. Take the U8004 adjusting ring and put the U8022 O-ring adjustment in the recess. Turn the adjusting ring on the shockabsorber housing.
  7. Take the U8023 O-ring volume compensation cap and the U8001 volume compensation cap and put the o-ring around it. After that glue the U8013 volume compensation rubber in the volume compensation cap.
  8. Take the U8000 shock absorber end cap en mount U8032 slide bearing. Now fill the shockabsorber with oil up to 3mm below the edge. Place the volume compensation cap and screw the shock absorber end cap on the shockabsorber.
  9. Mount the springs on the shockabsorber. U8031 Shock spring front hard U8032 Shock spring rear soft U8034 Shock spring front short U8035 Shock spring rear short U8040 Shock spring connector
  10. Take 4 U8011 shock mounting bolts to mount the shockabsorbers on the car.
  • Bag 9.0 Shock absorbers

 

  • 4x U8000 Shock absorber end cap
  • 4x U8001 Volume compensation cap
  • 2 x U8002 Shock absorber housing rear
  • 2 x U8003 Shock absorber housing front
  • 4 x U8004 Adjusting ring
  • 4 x U8005 Oil seal end cap
  • 4 x U8006 Shock spring disc
  • 4 x U8007 Rod end
  • 2 x U8009 Piston without holes 2pc.
  • 2 x U8010 Shock absorber rod rear
  • 4 x U8011 Shock mounting bolt
  • 2 x U8012 Shock absorber rod front
  • 4 x U8013 Volume compensation rubber
  • 4 x U8019 Slide bearing white
  • 4 x U8020 Oil seal
  • 4 x U8021 Dirt scraper
  • 4 x U8022 O-Ring adjustment ring
  • 4 x U8023 O-Ring volume compensation cap
  • 2 x U8031 Shock spring front hard
  • 2 x U8032 Shock spring rear soft
  • 2 x U8034 Shock spring front short
  • 2 x U8035 Shock spring rear short
  • 4 x U8040 Shock spring connector
  • 4 x U2030 Slide bearing
  • 4 x Locking nut M3
  • 8 x Ring 3mm

 

  • Assembly bag 9.0 shock absorbers.

 

  1. Take the U8007 rod ends and the U8010 shock absorber rod rear / U8012 shock absorber rod front and mount the rod ends.
  2. Take the shock rod and slide the following parts on it (During assembly use a little shock oil):
    1. U8005 Oil seal end cap
    2. U8021 Dirt scraper
    3. U8019 Slide bearing white
    4. U8020 Oil seal 
  3. Take the U8002 shock absorber housing rear / U8003 shock absorber housing front and mount the shock rod with parts.
  4. Take the U8009 piston without holes and drill 2 x ??mm for the frontside and 2 x ??mm holes for the backside.
  5. Mount the pistons on the rod in the following order:
    1. Ring 3mm
    2. U8009 Piston
    3. Ring 3mm
    4. Locking nut M3
  6. Take the U8004 adjusting ring and put the U8022 O-ring adjustment in the recess. Turn the adjusting ring on the shockabsorber housing.
  7. Take the U8023 O-ring volume compensation cap and the U8001 volume compensation cap and put the o-ring around it. After that glue the U8013 volume compensation rubber in the volume compensation cap.
  8. Take the U8000 shock absorber end cap en mount U8032 slide bearing. Now fill the shockabsorber with oil up to 3mm below the edge. Place the volume compensation cap and screw the shock absorber end cap on the shockabsorber.
  9. Mount the springs on the shockabsorber. U8031 Shock spring front hard U8032 Shock spring rear soft U8034 Shock spring front short U8035 Shock spring rear short U8040 Shock spring connector
  10. Take 4 U8011 shock mounting bolts to mount the shockabsorbers on the car.
Entrez votre propre avis
  • Mauvais
  • Excellent